Frogmore Dance School

EST 1976

Timetable

TUESDAY’S

Large Hall:                                                         


16:00 - 16:30    Preparatory Ballet Class - 2 ½ yrs +

16:30 - 17:15    Inter/Senior Stretching & Body Conditioning

17:15 - 18:00    Freestyle - B - G Medals 7yrs +

18:00 - 18:45    Freestyle - Gold Bar +

18:45 - 19:30    Senior Musical Theater

19:30 - 20:15

20:30 - 21:30    Adult Tap


WEDNESDAY’S


16:00 - 16:30    Little Movers - 3 ½ yrs +

16:30 - 17:00    Little Tappers - 4 yrs +

17:00 - 17:30    Grade 1 Modern

17:30 - 18:15    Grade 1 Tap

18:15 - 19:00    Inter Musical Theatre - 8 yrs +

19:00 - 19:45    Senior Jazz

19:45 - 20:30    Progressing Ballet Technique class

                          for Grade 3 Ballets +


THURSDAY’S


15:45 - 16:30    Grade 2 Modern

16:30 - 17:15    Grade 3 Tap

17:15 - 18:00    Grade 4 Tap

18:00 - 18:45    Grade 4 Modern

18:45 - 19:30    Intermediate Modern


FRIDAY’S


16:00 - 16:30    Disney Themed Musical Theatre 3yrs+

16:30 - 17:15    Dancenastics - Level 1 - 7yrs +

17:15 - 18:00    Dancenastics - Level 2

18:00 - 18:45    Grade 2 Tap

18:45 - 19:45    Advanced 1 Tap



SATURDAY’S


                                                         

08:45 - 09:15    Preparatory Ballet Exam Class

09:15 - 09:45    Preparatory Ballet Class  - 2 ½ yrs+

09:45 - 10:15    Primary Ballet                                   

10:15 - 11:00    Junior Jazz - 7 yrs +                           

11:00 - 11:45    Grade 1 Ballet                                     

11:45 - 12:30    Grade 2 Ballet

12:30 - 13:15    Grade 3 Ballet

13:15 - 14:00    Grade 4 Ballet

14:00 - 14:45    Grade 5 Ballet

14:45 - 15:30    Contemporary - 11yrs +



If you are interested in Private Singing lessons,

please speak with Verity personally.




All classes are held at Frogmore & Derby Green Social hall. Details on this can be found on the Contact page.


Small Hall:












16:00 - 16:30 Junior Musical Theatre 6yrs+

16:30 - 17:00 Pre Grade 1 Tap

17:00 - 17:30 Pre Grade 1 Modern

17:30 - 18:15 Inter Jazz

18:15 - 19:00 Junior stretching & Conditioing

























08:30 - 09:00

09:00 - 09:45

09:45 - 10:30    Intermediate Ballet

10:30 - 11:00    Pointe Work Class

11:00 - 11:45    

11:45 - 12:30

12:30 - 13:15

13:15 - 14:00

14:00 - 14:45

14:45 - 15:30